Latin name: Euphorbia misera Benth.
Pronunciation: yoo-FOR-bee-a MIS-er-a
Common name: Cliff spurge
Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge)
Habitat: Rocky slopes and coastal bluffs from San Diego to Orange County, and on the Channel Islands
Blooming period: January to August
Name derivations: 1) willywonka 2) willywonka
SPECIES INDEX