Latin name: Stanleya elata
Pronunciation: STAN-lee-a el-AY-ta
Common name: Panamint prince's plume
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Habitat: Desert washes and slopes, 4500'-6500', Panamint, White and Last Chance Mts
Blooming period: May to July
Name derivations: 1) Stanleya 2) elata
SPECIES INDEX