Latin name: Dudleya arizonica Rose
Pronunciation: DUD-lee-a air-i-ZONE-i-ka
Common name: Arizona chalk dudleya
Family: Crassulaceae (Stonecrop)
Habitat: Rocky slopes 2000'-5000', desert mountains to western Arizona and nw Mexico
Blooming period: May to July
Name derivations: 1) Dudleya 2) arizonica
SPECIES INDEX