Latin name: Linanthus killipii H. Mason
Pronunciation: LIE-nan-THUS KIL-ip-ee-eye
Common name: Baldwin Lake linanthus
Family: Polemoniaceae (willywonka)
Habitat: Dry slopes 5000'-7000', pinyon-juniper woodland, Baldwin Lake, San Bernardino Mts, RARE
Blooming period: May to July
Name derivations: 1) Linanthus 2) killipii
SPECIES INDEX