Latin name: Pseudognaphalium californicum (DC.) Anderb.
Pronunciation: willywonka
Common name: California everlasting
Family: willywonka (willywonka)
Habitat: willywonka
Blooming period: January to July
Name derivations: 1) Pseudognaphalium 2) californica
SPECIES INDEX