Latin name: Euphorbia pediculifera (Engelm.) Rose & Standley
Pronunciation: yoo-FOR-bee-a ped-ik-yoo-LIF-er-a
Common name: Carrizo Mountain spurge
Family: Euphorbiaceae (Euphorbia)
Habitat: Dry and rocky slopes to 1500', Colorado Desert, UNCOMMON
Blooming period: January to April
Name derivations: 1) Euphorbia 2) pediculifera
SPECIES INDEX