Latin name: Selaginella hansenii
Pronunciation: sel-aj-in-EL-la HAN-sen-ee-eye
Common name: Hansen's spike-moss
Family: Selaginellaceae (Spike-moss)
Habitat: Rocky outcrops, river gorges, foothill woodland to about 5500', Tehachapis north
Blooming period: //////////
Name derivations: 1) Selaginella 2) hansenii
SPECIES INDEX