Latin name: Cusickiella douglasii (A. Gray) Rollins
Pronunciation: koo-sik-ee-EL-la DUG-las-ee-eye
Common name: Alkali draba
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Habitat: Dry rocky ridges and slopes 6500'-7500', yellow pine forest, Bear Valley, San Bernardino Mts
Blooming period: May to June
Name derivations: 1) Cusickiella 2) douglasii
SPECIES INDEX