Latin name: Cneoridium dumosum (Nutt.) Baillon
Pronunciation: nee-oh-RID-ee-um doo-MOE-sum
Common name: Bushrue
Family: Rutaceae (Rue)
Habitat: Mesas and bluffs to 2500', chaparral, coastal sage scrub, Orange and San Diego counties
Blooming period: November to March
Name derivations: 1) Cneoridium 2) dumosum
SPECIES INDEX