Latin name: Myriopteris clevelandii (D.C. Eaton) Grusz & Windham
Pronunciation: my-ree-OP-ter-is KLEEV-land-ee-eye
Common name: Cleveland's lip fern
Family: Pteridaceae (Brake)
Habitat: Rocky places, northern Channel Islands, Peninsular Range
Blooming period: //////////
Name derivations: 1) Myriopteris 2) willywonka
Formerly Cheilanthes clevelandii
SPECIES INDEX