Latin name: Muilla coronata Greene
Pronunciation: moo-IL-a kor-on-AY-ta
Common name: Pink funnel lily
Family: Tehmidaceae (Brodiaea)
Habitat: Open desert scrub, woodland, 3000'-5000', Mojave Desert, possibly Tehachapis
Blooming period: March to April
Name derivations: 1) Muilla 2) coronata
SPECIES INDEX